25 martie 2019 - 17 ianuarie 2020
Pisa, Italia

MASTER INTERNATIONAL DE IMPLANTOLOGIE ORALA 2019

Masterul este organizat de Institutul Stomatologic din Toscana si Universitatea Guglielmo Marconi din Roma. Masterul este unul modular, durata unui modul este de 4 - 6 zile, si include cursuri hands-on, intervenții chirurgicale live si prelegeri.

PROGRAM

1st module: March 2019 Monday 25th – Friday 29th

Monday 25th BIOLOGY OF HEALING & TEETH EXTRACTIONS 

9.00 Surgical Anatomy - Indications and decisional criteria -Diagnostic radiology Pharmacology and Anesthesiology
11.00  Coffee
11.30 Surgical Instrumentation - Techniques in impacted teeth
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Teeth, Roots & Impacted Teeth
14.30 Clinical cases – video surgery. Prevention and management of complications
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Resin models, 3th molar extraction
17.30 Close 

Tuesday 26th INTRODUCING MODERN IMPLANTOLOGY 

09.00 Introduction to the Master Course
09.30 Maxillary & Mandibular Anatomy
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Biology of Osteointegration
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Surgical Tecniques for Implant Placement
14.30 1st Stage Surgery
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Live Surgery
17.30 Close 

Wednesday 27th ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES FOR ADVANCED SURGERIES 

9.00 Healing of post extractive sites
10.30 Coffee
10.30 Periodontal aspects in Implantology
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Diode Laser in Oral Surgery
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Laser applications in Implant Surgery
17.30 Close 

Thursday 28th IMPLANT PLASTIC SURGERY 

08.30 Implant Plastic Surgery
10.30 Coffee
11.00 2nd Stage Surgery
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Hands-on “suture tecniques”
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Hands-on “mucogengival tecniques”
17.30 Close 

Friday 29th DENTAL IMAGING & ORAL TREATMENT PLANNING 

8.30 Implant Prosthetic design and therapy plan
11.00 Coffee
11.30 Implant prosthetic approach with PREMIUM system
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Radiology & Oral Diagnosis
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Dental Imaging diagnostic and 3d Devices
17.30 Close 

 

2nd Module: May 2019 Monday 27th – Friday 31st 

Monday 27th ORAL PATHOLOGY 

08.30 Oral Cancer
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Intraoral Lesions & Biopsies
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Extraoral manifestation of Oral Pathology- selected associations 15.30 Coffee
16.00 Oral Pathology Clues in Internal Medicine and in Dermatology 17.30 Final session exam
18.00 Close 

Tuesday 28th PERIMPLANTITIS & ORAL CARE 

08.30 Perimplantitis 1
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Perimplantitis 2
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Oral care in implantology
14.30 Laser & Ozone therapy of perimplantitis
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Live Surgery
17.30 Close 

Wednesday 29th BONE SHAPING TECNIQUES 

9.00 Implant management of bone atrophy: bone shaping via Magnetic Mallett
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Implant management of bone atrophy: piezosurgey approach
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Hands-on “bone distractions techniques”
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Hands-on “split crest techniques”
17.30 Close 

Thursday 30th DENTAL DOCUMENTATION IN ORAL SURGERY 

9.00 Guidelines fir Drafting the final Thesis
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Dental photography and cases Documentation
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Dental photography and cases Documentation
15.30 Coffee
16.00 How to prepare a Keynote presentation on clinical cases
17.30 Close 

Friday 31st IMPLANT PROSTHETIC TERAPHY 

08.30 Implant prosthesis in daily clinical
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Mono, multi and total edentulous approach
12.30 Lunch
13.30 From implants to natural teeth: contemporary concepts for predictable success
15.30 Coffee
16.00 From implants to natural teeth: contemporary concepts for predictabl success
17.30 Close 

3rd Module: October 2019 Monday 14th – Fri 18th 

Monday 14st SPECIAL ORAL SURGERY 

9.00 Simple ways to perform complex cases in dental implants
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Simple ways to perform complex cases in dental implants
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Surgical endodontics
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Surgical endodontics
17.30 Close 

Tuesday 15th INTRODUCING SINUS ELEVATION PROCEDURES 

09.00 Anatomy and Physiology of Maxillary Sinus
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Sinus lift techniques & clinical cases 1 (Covani)
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Sinus lift techniques & clinical cases 2 (Covani)
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Alternative surgery to sinus elevation (Covani)
17.00 Live surgery
17.30 Close 

Wednesday 16th MINIMALLY INVASIVE SINUS LIFTING TECNIQUES 

09.00 Maxillary Sinus Imaging (Rubino)
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Sinus Pathology and Sinusitis &Drug and surgical treatment of Sinusitis (Delitala) 12.30 Lunch
13.30 M.I.S.E. techniques in crestal approach (Carusi)
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Piezosurgery sinus approach (Baldi)
17.30 Close 

Thursday 17th SINUS LIFTING 

09.00 Step by Step surgical technique: Mini Sinus Lift (Menchini/Nannelli)
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Step by Step surgical technique: Maior Sinus Lift (Menchini/Nannelli)
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Hands-on “Mini Sinus Lift” (Menchini/Nannelli)
15.30 Coffee
16.00 Hands-on “Major Sinus Lift” (Menchini/Nannelli)
17.30 Close 

Friday 18th PERIODONTAL CONCEPTS IN IMPLANTOLOGY 

09.00 Medico-legal implications of neurological injures in oral implantology
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Prosthetic rehabilitation 13.00 Lunch
14.00 Welding technique with immediate loading 16.00 Close 

4th Module: January 2020 Monday 13th – Fri 17th 

Monday 13th DIGITAL DENTAL SURGERY 

9.00 Digital Flux: from Virtual Planning to Chair side
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Computer Aided Implantology
13.00 Lunch
13.30 Toronto vs Coloumbus protocol
14.30 B.O.P.T Technique
15.30 Coffee
16.00 From Implant Platform to Prosthesis: Basic Concepts to New Approach Orthodontic Concepts in Implant Prosthetics
17.30 Close 

Tuesday 14th IMMEDIATE IMPLANTS & IMMEDIATE LOADING 

09.00 Immediate implant 1
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Immediate implant 2
12.30 Lunch
13.30 Immediate loading: concepts
16.00 Coffee
16.30 Live Surgery
17.30 Close

Wednesday 15th GUIDED BONE REGENERATION TECNIQUES 

09.00 Bone regeneration and reconstruction principles 
10.30 Coffee
11.00 Khoury Technique
12.30 Lunch
14.00 Hands-on on bone blocks
16.00 Coffee
16.30 Hands-on on bone blocks
17.30 Close 

Thursday 16th INNOVATIVE MATERIALS AND DEVICES 

09.00 Zirconia Implants
10.30 Coffee
11.30 Sonic Weld for Alveolar Bone Reconstruction
13.00 Lunch
14.00 Transfer to Rome 

Friday 17th FINAL THESIS 

09.00 Final Exam
10.00 Thesis Discussion
13.00 Lunch
14.00 Thesis Discussion Diploma
17.00 Ceremony 

 

INSCRIERI

PERSOANA CONTACT:

simina.florea@sabettimed.com
adrian.nica@sabettimed.com
gabriel.mihai@sabettimed.com
alexandru.ursu@sabettimed.com
manuela.negoita@sabettimed.com

Cursul se încheie cu o teza de master pe teme de implant.

Plata se va face astfel:

1. Prima rata: pana la 15 februarie 2019

  • 3000 euro in contul Università degli Studi “Guglielmo Marconi”
    BANCO POPOLARE – SOCIETÀ COOPERATIVA
    IBAN: IT 87 M 05034 03204 000000003156
    Coordinate internazionali:
    IBAN: IT 87 M 05034 03204 000000003156
    SWIFT CODE: BAPPIT21A64

si

  • 610 euro in contul
    CASSA DI RISPARMIO DI PISTOIA E LUCCHESIA
    IBAN: IT70 O062 6024 6001 0000 0000 870
    BIC/SWIFT CODE: CRFIIT3P

2. A doua rata: pana la 15 septembrie 2019

  • 3000 euro in contul Università degli Studi “Guglielmo Marconi”
    BANCO POPOLARE – SOCIETÀ COOPERATIVA
    IBAN: IT 87 M 05034 03204 000000003156

    Coordinate internazionali:
    IBAN: IT 87 M 05034 03204 000000003156
    SWIFT CODE: BAPPIT21A64

Curs sustinut de:

Ugo Covani
Antonio Barone
Giovanni Battista Menchini Fabris
Luigi Rubino
Giuseppe Iaria
Angelo Sisti
Luigi Canullo
Enzo Rossi
Michele Nannelli
Massimo Buda
Annamaria Genovesi
Domenico Baldi
Roberto Crespi 
Andrei Zuchi
Florin Bobia

Informatii suplimentare:

Masterul este organizat de Institutul Stomatologic din Toscana si Universitatea Guglielmo Marconi din Roma.
Masterul este unul modular, durata unui modul este de 4 - 6 zile, si include cursuri hands-on, intervenții chirurgicale live si prelegeri. Absolventii vor putea sa planifice independent si sa puna in aplicare concepte de terapie pentru tratamentul pacientilor care necesita protezare dentara pe implant. In plus, absolventii vor avea abilitatile necesare pentru a selecta, analiza si integra in practica o gama completa de tratamente si cunostinte vaste in domeniul implantologiei dentare.
Prin activitati teoretice si practice programul de master isi propune sa asigure dobandirea de competențe specifice si experienta clinica in utilizarea laserului in stomatologie. 
Activitatile pentru acumularea experientei clinice vor avea loc in departamentul de terapie cu laser si chirurgie, cu operatiuni direct pe pacienti, efectuate de catre participanti sub indrumarea si supravegherea profesorilor.

INAPOI